Tigerville, SC – (June 10, 2019) The following local students graduated from North Greenville University at a commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 4. A baccalaureate degree student whose cumulative grade point average is at least a 3.5 graduates cum laude, those with at least a 3.75 graduate magna cum laude, and those with at least a 3.9-grade point average graduate summa cum laude.
Cleveland
Scott Rouse – B.A. Broadcast Media, cum laude
Donalds
Jimmy Prince – B.A. General Studies
Duncan
Ashley Campbell – B.A. Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
Kathryn Dean – Master of Business Administration
Fountain Inn
Alexander Clement- B.S. Biology
Karley Conklin – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, summa cum laude
Caitlin Lashley – B.S. Business Administration, cum laude
Aaron Lee – B.S. Business Administration
Victoria Spears – B.A. Early Childhood Education
Gray Court
Alyssa Payne – B.A. Elementary Education, magna cum laude
Greenville
Samuel Bankson – B.A. Christian Studies
Anna Capps – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, magna cum laude
Kevin Caravano – B.A. Criminal Justice & Legal Studies/Military Science
Enoch Carnahan – B.A. Elementary Education, magna cum laude
Brittany Doss – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies
Janna Epting – Master of Education
Mekenzie Fowlkes – Master of Business Administration
Garrett Gainey – B.A. Music Worship Studies
Maribel Garcia – B.S. Business and Leadership
Julielyn Garrett – B.S. Psychology/American Sign Language, cum laude
Georgia Gay – B.A. Digital Media
Chelsea Gentry – B.S. Health Science, summa cum laude
Nalani Hasto – Doctor of Ministry
Audrey Kapp – B.S. Health Science, magna cum laude
Meagan McCamy – B.S. Business and Leadership
Alyssa Parker – B.A. Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
Ashley Parker – B.A. Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude
Dawson Petersen – B.S. Interdisciplinary Studies
Lauren Polk - B.A. Early Childhood Education, cum laude
Micaela Ramirez – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies/Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages
Autumn Shultz – B.S. Health Science/Business Administration
Peggy Simmons - Master of Arts in Christian Ministry
Cynthia Stanley – Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
Tianna Stephens – B.S. Business and Leadership, summa cum laude
Brady Taylor – B.S. Business Administration
Devon Turman – B.S. Sport Management
Kasanta White – Master of Education
Lauren White – B.A. English Language Arts Secondary Education, magna cum laude
Greer
Ireylmika Alabi, B.S. Biology
Julia Babayan – B.S. Health Science
Matt Bradley – Master of Arts in Christian Ministry
Briana Bridges – B.A. Elementary Education, summa cum laude
Christian Bullard – B.A. Criminal Justice & Legal Studies, cum laude
Matthew Carter – B.S. Biology, cum laude
Ansley Conard – B.S. Outdoor Leadership
Nathaniel Cranston – B.A. Christian Studies, magna cum laude
Merry Custard – B.A. Early Childhood Education, cum laude
Kylie Daniel – B.A. Studio Arts, magna cum laude
Elizabeth Davis – B.S. Outdoor Leadership
Matthew Gilbert – B.S. Biology
Cale Gray – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies in Contemporary Worship Arts
Collin Hall – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies
Haley Horne – B.A. Elementary Education, summa cum laude
Madison Howell – B.S. Biology, magna cum laude
Sarah Jalbert – Master of Education
Daniel Joines – B.A. Broadcast Media
Jeffrey Lehne – B.S. Business Administration, summa cum laude
Joseph Macias – B.S. Accounting, cum laude
Marguerite Matters – B.S. Accounting
Courtney Mills – Master of Education
Michael Piotrowski – B.S. Biology, cum laude
Eugene Polk – B.S. Business Administration
Hannah Reeves – B.A. Elementary Education, magna cum laude
Juan Regalado Asnalema – Master of Business Administration
Asheton Robinson – B.S. Biology
Brooke Satterfield – B.S. Health Science
Deon Vidal – B.S. Accounting, cum laude
Lyman
Charley Goode – B.A. Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude
Christopher Harris – B.S. Business and Leadership, cum laude
Amanda Neal – Master of Education
Marietta
Kaitlyn Robinson – B.S. Psychology, magna cum laude
Mauldin
Amanda Coffrin – B.A. Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude
Andrew O’Donald – B.A. Elementary Education, magna cum laude
Piedmont
Kayla Gibson – B.A. Early Childhood Education
Kayla Jones – B.A. English
Desmond Williams – B.S. Sport Management
Simpsonville
Korey Collom – B.S. Mathematics
Daniel Edwards – B.S. Accounting, summa cum laude
Brad Fuls – Master of Business Administration
Mitchell Garrett – B.S. Business Administration, cum laude
Bryson Palmer – B.S. Business and Leadership
Elizabeth Snipes – B.S. Interdisciplinary Studies
Jordan Tesch – B.A. Music Education, cum laude
Price Watson – B.S. Biology, summa cum laude
Shana Watts – Master of Business Administration
Taylors
Hannah Bannister – B.S. Biology, cum laude
Joshua Basha – B.S. Sport Management/Business Administration, cum laude
Sabrina Brem – B.A. Music Performance, magna cum laude
Hannah Bryant – B.S. Social Studies Education, magna cum laude
Jillian Chiesa – B.S. Biology
Zabriel Edwards – B.S. Marketing
Evan Hamlin – B.A. Theatre
Christopher Hayward – B.S. Business and Leadership, cum laude
Rachel Huber – B.S. Interdisciplinary Studies
Jordan Hurley – B.A. Studio Arts
Megan Miller – B.S. Sport Mangement, cum laude
Meghan Norrell – B.A. Christian Studies
Delaine Page – B.S. Psychology
Tyler Peach – B.A. Criminal Justice& Legal Studies
Danielle Ramey – B.S. Health Science, cum laude
Alexandra Rueda – B.S. Psychology
Tigerville
Sharon Adekanbi – B.S. Biology, cum laude
Stuart Floyd – Master of Business Administration
Emilie Gilbert – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, summa cum laude
Brittany Heard – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, summa cum laude
Jonathan Mann – B.S. Business Administration
Bridget Pierce – B.S. Psychology, magna cum laude
Daniel Plyler – B.A. Christian Studies, cum laude
William Tomberlin – B.A. Music Performance
Travelers Rest
Christina Bayne – B.S. Business and Leadership
William Beacham – Master of Arts in Christian Ministry
Haley Burton – B.A. Music Education, summa cum laude
Hannah Cruver – B.S. Marketing
Macullen Daniel – B.S. Business Administration, magna cum laude
James Gillespie – B.A. Christian Ministry, magna cum laude
Jeremy Hart – B.S. Business Administration, cum laude
Edward Kelly – B.A. Broadcast Media
Brent Meyers – B.S. Social Studies Education, cum laude
Rebekka Orsua – B.S. Biology, cum laude
Abraham Parajon – B.A. Criminal Justice & Legal Studies
Antony Parker – B.S. Health Science
James Gilbert – B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, magna cum laude
Williamston
Clinton Davis – B.S. Biology, summa cum laude
Zachary Ford – B.S. Psychology, cum laude
Woodruff
Claire Bowman – B.A. Elementary Education, magna cum laude
Autumn Brittain – B.A. Elementary Education, cum laude
Lori Crocker – B.A. Elementary Educational Studies, magna cum laude
Nathan Sheehan – B.S. Business Administration